Team Sonic www.teamsonic.com.au
Team Sonic www.teamsonic.com.au

David Reynolds

Car Number 3

Date of Birth July 3, 1985

Birthplace Albury, NSW

Residence  Albert Park, VIC

Height 177 cm

Weight 65 kg

Marital Status Single

Children -

Profession/Company  Driver Training / John Bowe Institute

Nickname

Interests Music, Cars

Team Manager Michael Ritter

Car Major Sponsor Bob Jane T-Marts

Car Associate Sponsors Harbour IT, Purple Pig, Mobiles 2000, M+K, True Rent, Ezekiel

Vehicle Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (Type 997)

Highlights

3rd 2006 Wright Patton Shakespeare Carrera Cup; 5th 2005 Wright Patton Shakespeare Carrera Cup Australia; 2004 Australian Formula Ford Champion; Winner 2000 Junior Light Country Series (Go Karts); 2000 Victorian Junior Karter of the Year

Racing Career

Go Karts, Formula Ford, Carrera Cup

 

 

New Page 1

 

Home | News | Drivers | Series |

Home | News | Drivers | Series | Gallery | Calendar | Interactive | About Us | Contact Us
Copy Right: Sonic Motor Racing Services                                                                         Maintained by Rice or Roodle Site Designed By: www.racefan.com.au